top of page

You are cordially Invited to 315th program of Hetal Nagaraj while the 319th program was successfully delivered on May 19th, 2024.

***Always recommend that you view all our pages on desktop/laptop

***ALL students will receive "extra" necklaces or accessories as talked on day of the program.

***All students to come fully dressed and with full makeup.

  • The only makeup that will be left to do would be the alta(after rehearsals) or the final touchups.

***Parents are expected to check this page every day until the videos, pictures & certificates are uploaded or emailed.

***Do not wash hair from Wed/Thurs. If you do, slightly grease your hand with some basic "greasy" oil after the wash/dry (or use hair mousse on the day of program).

***Pls bring lots of safety pins and bobby or hair pins. Those are easily available on amazon in diff colors pack.

***Pair of change of clothing. A basic makeup box is available for kids to use if they wish to.

Date : May 25th 2024 Saturday | Program - Annual Recital Ft. Anantha Classical Dance Production 2024.

Check in time for students or moms with their kids:  330pm 

Rehearsals Starts : 4pm | Light/Sound testing, rehearsal and run through of all formations.

Rehearsals Ends : 4:45pm to 5pm 

Seating : 5/5:15pm pm for Guests. 

  • Pls do not call your elders early. Have them come by 515. We run on time always.

  • An average buffer time is 15-30mins. Buffer time is time adjustment b'coz of some unforseen technicalities.

Venue - Frisco Discovery Center, Frisco Texas - 8004 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034 | 972-292-6651 

Hetal's Number - 972 979 2559

 - 30 to 45mins Break - 5pm to 5:15pm 

  1. Program Starts - 5:15pm to 5:20pm - Felicitations Hosting by Hetal Hosting by Hetal | 5 min

  2. 5:20pm to 5:25pm - Ihrah's Prayers - Karya Siddhi Hanuman Temple- Chapter 7, Geeta | 5 min

  3. 5:25 pm to 5:30 - 5 mins Host.

  4. 5:305pm to 5:35pm - Kali Kavtuvam | Kavtuvam - Avani's Solo | 4:45 mins

  5. 5:35pm to 5:40pm - 5 mins Host.

  6. 5:40pm to 5:45pm Jog Pushpanjali | Pushpanjali | Saira Adhya Irah | 4:45 mins

  7. 5:45pm to 5:50pm - 5 mins Host.  

  8. 5:50pm to 5:55pm Literature Series | Garuda Gamana | Ayushi, Adhya Wylie, Arshi, Avani, Adhya Lewisville as Radha | 4:45 mins

  9. 5:55 pm to 6:00pm - 5 mins Host.  

  10. 6:00pm to 6:05pm | Thumka Series | Show me the thumka | Veera, Sarayu, Tulsi, Adhya Saira | 5:30

  11. 6:05pm to 6:10pm - 5 mins Host.

  12. 6:10pm to 6:15pm | Tandava | Shiv Tandav | Hetal Solo | 5:00

  13. 6:15pm to 620pm - 5 mins Host.  

  14. 6:20pm to 650pm - Varnam - Ye Maguva | Manya Anushri | 21.30

  15. 6:50pm to 6:55pm  - 5mins Host. 

  16. 6:55pm to 7:00pm - Jathiswarama | Jatiswarama | Avani, Adhya, Arshi, Ayushi | 5:30 

  17. 7:00pm to 7:05pm- 5mins Host.

  18. 7:10pm to 7:18pm Neoclassical Musical + Bollywood | Ekla Chalo Re, Swala Jathi, Jai Jai Shiv Shankar | Veera, Avani, Adhya Wyle, Arshi, Ayushi, Tulsi, Sarayu, Adhya Lewisville, Saira | 8 Mins

  19. 7:20pm to 7:25pm - 5mins Host. 

  20. 7:25pm to 7:30pm - Bollywood Classic | Mohe Panghat Pe Nandlal | Hetal Solo | 4 mins.

  21. 7:30pm to 7:35pm - 5mins Host.  

  22. 7:35pm to 7:40pm - Ayushi's Solo | Garuda Gamana | 5 mins.

  23. 7:40pm to 7:45pm - 5mins Host.   

  24. 7:45pm to 7:50pm - Arshi's Jathiswaram | Jatiswarama | 4:18

  25. 7:50 pm Concluding Ceremony  | Please do not leave any trash anywhere. 

Tickets - 15$ per head.

1 child, 3 tickets free.

2 children - 6 tickets free.

bottom of page